LEGAL NOTICES

Privacy Policy

This is the customer privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) of Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd (201605128N), discloses how “we” collect, store and handle the Personal Data (as defined below) of its customers at Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd and visitors to any of the websites owned and operated by Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time by publishing the amended version on our websites. This privacy policy applies to personal information we hold about individuals. We will only use your personal information in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and all other current data protection law in Singapore and this Privacy Policy.

Please read the following Privacy Policy to understand how Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd uses the Personal Data we may collect from you.

By providing your Personal Data to us, you are voluntarily consenting to this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this Policy.

We are committed to keep our website secure. However, we ask you to recognise that information provided by you to us through our website or when you ask us to send your Personal Data via email or any other electronic means of communication may not be secure. We cannot be responsible for any loss or unauthorised interception of information transmitted via the internet which is beyond our control.

User-supplied information through registration, surveys, polls or other similar vehicles found in our website are utilised to improve the content of our website and overall customer experience. It is not shared with other organisations for commercial purposes unless specifically stated.

Our website may contain links to other websites outside of Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd. Please note that our Privacy Policy only applies to our website and we are not responsible for the security, privacy policy or manner in which how other websites collect your Personal Data.

At Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd, the confidentiality and importance of your Personal Data are our utmost concern; we are therefore committed in protecting your Personal Data privacy with care and in accordance with the statutory provisions. To ensure that you can make informed decisions and feel confident about supplying your Personal Data to us when using our website, mobile and other services, we provide this notice outlining our practices and the choices you have concerning how your Personal Data is being collected and used by us.

We request information from you in several areas of our website, mobile services and other channels including in-store, which may be used to personally identify you (“Personal Data”). Personal Data that we receive and process will vary, depending on the types of products and services requested by you and may include but not limited to the followings:

  1. Your personal information such as your name, gender, date of birth, passport or other personally identifiable number and information about your registered status with any of our subsidiaries, associated companies and/or business associates;
  2. Your contact information such as your telephone numbers, mailing addresses, email addresses, and fax numbers;
  3. Your credit or debit card information and billing information, including name of cardholder, card number, billing address and expiry date;
  4. Your business information such as company name, business title and associated contact information;
  5. Your responses to market surveys and contests conducted by us or on our behalf.
  6. Your Personal Data provided by governmental agencies, regulatory and statutory authorities,
  7. Your Personal Data provided by you such as comments, queries or messages that you may submit to Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd in whatever manner,
  8. Other data from publicly available sources.

 

We acknowledge that the provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, should you decide not to provide us with your Personal Data (particularly relating to your personal information, contact information and past medical history) or should you provide insufficient or inaccurate information or decline to provide obligatory information requested by us, we may not be able to process your requirements and deliver or provide you the products or services you request whether partially or in full.

We request information from you in several areas of our website, mobile services and other channels including in-store, which may be used to personally identify you (“Personal Data”). Personal Data that we receive and process will vary, depending on the types of products and services requested by you and may include but not limited to the followings:

  1. Your personal information such as your name, gender, date of birth, passport or other personally identifiable number and information about your registered status with any of our subsidiaries, associated companies and/or business associates;
  2. Your contact information such as your telephone numbers, mailing addresses, email addresses, and fax numbers;
  3. Your credit or debit card information and billing information, including name of cardholder, card number, billing address and expiry date;
  4. Your business information such as company name, business title and associated contact information;
  5. Your responses to market surveys and contests conducted by us or on our behalf.
  6. Your Personal Data provided by governmental agencies, regulatory and statutory authorities,
  7. Your Personal Data provided by you such as comments, queries or messages that you may submit to Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd in whatever manner,
  8. Other data from publicly available sources.

 

We acknowledge that the provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, should you decide not to provide us with your Personal Data (particularly relating to your personal information, contact information and past medical history) or should you provide insufficient or inaccurate information or decline to provide obligatory information requested by us, we may not be able to process your requirements and deliver or provide you the products or services you request whether partially or in full.

Subjected to the exception provided under Singapore law, you can obtain information about your Personal Data stored by Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd and, may request access to any Personal Data stored about you and request for correction, updating, deletion or disabling of your Personal Data at any time. If you wish to obtain a copy of any of your Personal Data, or if you believe that the Personal Data relating to you which we collect and maintain is inaccurate, incomplete or ceased to be true, or if you believe that the Personal Data held by us was used
beyond the scope of the purpose of use disclosed above or was acquired by fraudulent or unlawful means or provided to a third party without your prior consent, please write to us at the address below.

Any queries, complaints, objections or request for access or correction to, or deletion of Personal Data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of Personal Data held by us, or should you wish to limit the processing of your Personal Data, or to withdraw any voluntary consent provided by you, must be in writing and sent to us via postal mail at the following address:

Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd

281 South Bridge Road
#03-01, Singapore 058830

We reserve a right to impose a reasonable fee as permitted under law for the processing of any data access request. We have the right to refuse your request to access and/or make any correction to your Personal Data for reasons permitted under law.

A cookie is an alphanumeric string of identifier that websites of Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd use to
transfer to the cookie file of the browser on your computer’s hard disk. With the use of cookies, we can better serve you and/or maintain your information across multiple pages within or across one or more sessions. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but if you prefer, you can edit your browser options to block them in future.

Two types of cookies are used on the Sites:

SESSION COOKIES, which are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the site.

PERSISTENT COOKIES, which remain in the cookies file of your browser for much longer (though how long will depend on the lifetime of the specific cookie).

This website contains links to other sites that are operated by third party companies with different contents, securities and privacy practices. You should remain alert when you leave our site and read the privacy statements of other websites. We have no control over Personal Data that you submit to or receive from these third parties and are not responsible for any Personal Data which you may submit outside of our website.

For example, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol – an industry standard for encryption over the Internet – to protect in transmission the Personal Data we collect online. When you type in sensitive information such as credit card details, it will be automatically converted into codes before being securely dispatched over the Internet. All electronic Personal Data that we maintain is securely stored and further protected through our use of appropriate access controls. When disposing of Personal Data, paper documents containing Personal Data are securely destroyed, and electronic files storing Personal Data are permanently deleted.

As stated above, in some instances we may entrust Personal Data to third party service providers (including service providers outside of your jurisdiction), binding them to protect the security of Personal Data and only to use it for the purposes we specify.

Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd (Co. Registration 201605128N), and related companies, is a beauty company with operations, offices, affiliates and business partners located in China, Korea, Thailand. As such, the Personal Data you submit to us in one country may be transferred, used, processed, stored and accessed worldwide in one or more additional countries, as described in this Privacy Policy.

In addition, we may disclose and transfer Personal Data to and jointly use Personal Data with (whether within or outside of your jurisdiction) our subsidiaries, associated companies, business associates, service providers, and other persons who we consider appropriate, in connection with the services and products provided to or requested by you. We may disclose this information to facilitate communication of news and information about such services and
products and otherwise for the purposes mentioned above, under “Purpose for which the Personal Data are Collected and Used.”

The entities with whom we may share your Personal Data include but are not limited to:

  1. Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy and its related companies;
  2. Any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, marketing and research, distribution, data processing, telemarketing, telecommunications, computer, payment or other services to Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd and its subsideries in connection with the operation of its business;
  3. Other business associates such as loyalty program operators and other companies involved in providing customer service or fulfilling customer requests;
  4. Credit reference agencies;
  5. Credit, debit and /or charge card companies and/or banks;
  6. Government or non-government authorities, agencies and/or regulators;
  7. Medical professionals, insurers and clinics/hospitals.

Where permitted by applicable local law, we may also disclose your Personal Data to third parties: (i) when required by law, by court order, or in response to a search warrant or other legally valid inquiry; (ii) to an investigative body; (iii) to enforce our agreements with you; (iv) when requested by other government or law enforcement authorities; (v) with your express consent, or, (vi) pursuant to our good faith belief that disclosure is required by law or otherwise necessary to the establishment of legal claims or defenses, to obtain legal advice, to exercise and defend our legal rights, to protect our rights or property and those of our subsidiaries or associated companies, or to protect the life, body or property of an individual. This also applies when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Personal Data is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.

We may also transfer any information we have about you as an asset in connection with a merger or sale (including transfers made as part of insolvency or bankruptcy proceedings) involving all or part of Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd or as part of a corporate reorganization or stock sale or other change in corporate control.

Please be advised that the Personal Data that Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd collects or obtains may be
transferred to jurisdictions that offer lesser protection of Personal Data than that provided in your jurisdiction. By submitting personal information to Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd or using any Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd or its related associates’ website, you understand and consent to such transfer.

Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy pursuant to any applicable law that may from time to time be in force.

Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to this Website, or any part of this Website by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. We advise that you check this Privacy Policy on a regular basis. We will post on our website any changes to this policy with the effective date of the changed policy, so that you can be informed of the way we collect and use your Personal Data any time you so choose. If at any point we decide to use the Personal Data you submitted under this current policy in a way that differs materially from the privacy policy that applied at the time of that submission, you will be notified and given the opportunity via the website, email or in writing to opt out or otherwise prevent such usage.

Occasionally, we may use your personal data (including your name and contact details) to send you marketing communications such as emails containing news, offers, promotions and joint marketing offers. However, we will first obtain your consent before doing so. Please see below on how to provide us with your consent.

We may also provide your personal data (including your name and contact details) to third parties including our marketing partners, travel service partners for the purpose of marketing their products and services to you. Again, we will only do this if you provide us with your consent.

You may indicate your consent to the above by the following ways:

  1. when providing us with your personal data through our website or a form, ticking boxes indicating your consent;
  2. when providing us with your personal data through the telephone, tell our customer representative that you consent; or

You may opt-out from receiving marketing communications at any time, free of charge, by:

  1. following the opt-out instructions contained in the communications;
  2. writing to us at the address listed above; or Any personal data provided to or gathered by Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd is controlled primarily by Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd.

All Personal Data that has been collected from you will only be stored for a limited duration that is relevant to the purpose for which it was processed and for as long as required by applicable law.

This Privacy Policy is written in English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this notice, the English version shall prevail.

If you have any questions with regards to our privacy policy, please contact us at

281 South Bridge Road, #03-01
Singapore 058830
Contact No: +65 6717 8080
Email Address: info@leenayoung.com.sg

LEE NA YOUNG AESTHETIC & ACADEMY PTE LTD

Terms and Conditions

Please read these Terms of Use (“Terms”) carefully before accessing, using or obtaining any materials, information, products or services. By accessing the Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy Pte Ltd website, Facebook page, or any other social media platform (collectively, “Our Website”), you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you do not accept all of these Terms, then you may not use Our Website. These Terms are a contract (“Contract”) between you and Lee Na Young Aesthetic & Academy (“LNY” or “we”). Please read these Terms carefully before accessing Our Website and/or using the Product and/or Service and/or Package for Service.

  1. Acceptance of Terms. By accessing or using Our Website and/or Product and/or Service and/or Package for Service, or clicking any button to indicate your consent, or making a reservation and/or booking at any LNY outlet, you accept and agree to be bound by these Terms, as if you had agreed to these Terms in writing. If you do not agree to these Terms, do not use Our Website or any Product or Service or Package for Service.
  2. Amendment of Terms. LNY may amend the Terms from time to time. Unless we provide a delayed effective date, all amendments shall be effective upon our posting of such updated Terms on Our Website. Your continued access to or use of Our Website and/or Product and/or Service and/or Package for Service after such posting of amendments, constitutes your consent to be bound by the amended Terms.
  3. Additional Terms. In addition to these Terms, certain Product and/or Service and/or Package for Service may also be subjected to additional terms, conditions, guidelines or rules which may be posted on Our Website, or communicated or modified by us. Your use of the Product and/or Service and/or Package for Service is subject to those additional terms and conditions, which are hereby incorporated by reference into the Terms.

In these Terms the following words and expressions bear the following meanings: –

Word or expression Meaning
“A la carte rate” Means the regular rate of the Service in the price list. It does not refer to the rate in the Package for Service, being the total value of the Package for Service divided by the number of sessions.

 

“Business Day(s)” Means any day which is not a Saturday, Sunday or Public Holiday in Singapore.

 

“Certified Medical Practitioner”   Means any medical doctor registered, or licensed as a medical practitioner under the law and regulations of Singapore.

 

“Cooling Off Period” Means a period of 5 Business Days from the date you have signed up for the Service(s) or Package(s) of Service.

 

“Customer(s)” Means any person who purchases any Product(s) and/or Service(s) and/or Package of Service(s) at LNY.

 

“Employee(s)” Means any employee of LNY including, but not limited to, any hairstylist, beautician, therapist, counter staff, and cleaners.

 

“Initial deposit” Means the deposit paid by a Customer when he or she signs up for the Package for Service, the deposit paid must be at least 25% of the price of the Package for Service.

 

“LNY outlet(s)” Means our outlets at

(a) 58 Club Street Singapore 069433, or

(b) 360 Orchard Road, #03-18/19, International Building, Singapore 238869,

And any additional outlet which may begin operation at any point in time.

 

“New Package” Means any Package for Service which is exchanged for a different and new Package for Service

 

“Product(s)” Means any tangible retail merchandise(s) which is/are being sold at any LNY outlet, including but not limited to, hair, facial, skin and body-related beauty product(s) or therapeutic-care product(s).

 

“Service(s)” Means any hands-on treatment(s) offered at any LNY outlet, including but not limited to, treatment(s) for hair, facial and body massage(s).

 

“Package(s) for Service(s)” Means any Service(s) which is sold as a package to a Customer, with a fixed number of sessions for specified Service(s) at a fixed price.

 

  1. LNY welcomes both male and female Customers.
  2. LNY will provide Service with reasonable skill and care by appropriately trained Employees. The performance of Service may include, but is not limited to, the relevant hands-on treatment, the use of material/device/equipment incidental to the performance of the treatment and consultation in connection with the treatment.
  3. As the result of the Service such as hair treatment, facial and body massage depends, among other factors, on each individual Customer’s health, mental condition, personal preference, we do not guarantee a desired or consistent outcome for each treatment or Service. We will accede to your request to change the Employee if the request is made within the first 10 minutes of the session for the treatment or Service. After the Employee has been changed, if you are still unsatisfied with the treatment or Service, you may terminate the Service, without having to make any payment, only if you have requested to terminate the treatment or Service within the first 10 minutes of the session.
  4. After you have utilised a treatment/Service or a session from the Package for Service, there shall be strictly no refund or compensation from LNY to you, on any grounds.
  5. LNY will provide Product that is of satisfactory quality.
  6. Should the Product you purchased be defective, you may request for a replacement with an identical product at the LNY outlet, which is provided “as is” and “as available”. If the identical Product could not be offered, we will refund the full payment to you within 30 days from the date of your request.
  7. Regardless of whether the Productive is defective or not, you may exchange or refund any Product purchased at LNY outlet provided that the Product(s) is/are in its/their original condition and packaging.
  1. You should make reservation for all Service and should arrive at least 15 minutes before the scheduled appointment to enjoy the full duration of the Service.
  2. In the event that you arrive 10 minutes after the scheduled appointment for the Service, LNY reserves the right to cancel the appointment or reduce the duration of the Service. For the latter option, any refund of the duration of the Service which was not utilised shall be decided by LNY on a case-by-case basis and any decision made by LNY shall be final.
  3. If you cancel a scheduled appointment for a Service or Package for Service at least 4 hours before the scheduled appointment, you will not be charged for the Service.
  4. If you cancel a scheduled appointment for a Service or Package for Service within 4 hours of the scheduled appointment, or you miss a scheduled appointment, you will be charged the fees for the Service(s) or session(s) of the Package for Service. For the latter, you will be charged based on the usual a la carte rate of the Service(s).
  5. You are advised to silent your mobile phones and all other electronic devices in the treatment room at any LNY outlet.
  6. You are required to fill up the Health Declaration Form or update the Health Declaration Form during each visit to the LNY outlet. You are required to fill up a new Health Declaration Form every 6 months. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to consult with your doctor or other health care professional prior to using a Product or Service. LNY shall not be responsible for the liabilities arising out of or in any way related to your participation in and/or use of any Product or Service including but not limited to with respect to bodily injury, physical harm, loss, illness or death.
  7. You are advised to place your valuables in the cupboard in the treatment room at the LNY outlet.  LNY shall not be responsible for the loss of any property or money arising from your use of the cupboard in the treatment room and/or the LNY outlet.
  8. You agree to treat all the Employees at the LNY outlet with respect.
  9. You agree not to:
    1. Harass or solicit for any indecent or sexual request of any form from any Employee at the LNY outlet or contribute to an unsafe, harassing or threatening environment. If you have caused such harassment, you will be given a strict warning to cease such behaviour immediately. Should you continue to behave in such a manner, we will cease Service immediately. There shall be no refund or compensation to you.
    2. Act in a deceptive or fraudulent manner by impersonating or allowing another person to impersonate a Customer who has signed up for a Package for Service.
    3. Upload material that causes damage to the computer system at LNY outlet or data of LNY or use Our Website in any manner that could damage or impair or interfere with any other party’s use of Our Website, or attempt to gain unauthorised access to Our Website, or interfere with security-related features of Our Website, or use Our Website in connection with any purpose that is illegal or prohibited by the Contract.
  1. When you sign up for a Package for Service, you shall pay LNY a deposit of at least 25% of the price of the Package for Service (“initial deposit”).
  2. Your initial deposit shall be forfeited if –
    1. You do not pay the balance for the Package for Service within 30 days after you have paid the initial deposit, or
    2. You do not pay the balance for the Package for Service within 5 Business Day after the second treatment/Service, whichever happens first.
  3. After you have signed up for a Package for Service, if you have not utilised the Package for Service, you may terminate the Package for Service during the Cooling Off Period and receive a full refund of the deposit or full payment for the Package for Service, whichever you have paid. We shall refund you either by way of cheque or refund to your credit card account, whichever is applicable. You will have to visit LNY outlet and produce your receipt for the deposit or full payment. Your refund, if eligible, shall be processed within 30 days from the date of your request.
  4. After you have signed up for a Package for Service, if you have utilised the Package for Service, you may terminate the Package for Service during the Cooling Off Period, and you shall receive a partial refund of deposit or partial refund of full payment for the Package for Service, whichever you have paid. This is because the Package for Service is priced at a discounted rate instead of the usual a la carte rate for each Service(s). Therefore the partial refund shall be calculated by deducting the Service(s) which you have utilised, based on the usual a la carte rate of the Service(s). You will have to visit the LNY outlet and produce your receipt for the deposit or full payment made. Your partial refund, if eligible, shall be processed within 30 days from the date of your request.
  5. After the Cooling Off Period has passed, there is strictly no partial refund to you. However, you or your administrator or executor, as the case may be, may terminate the Package for Service in the event of death or incapacitating illness or physical disability suffered by you. You or your administrator or executor may request for a partial refund, which has to be supported by documentary evidence. You or your administrator or executor will have to visit the LNY outlet and produce your receipt for the deposit or full payment made. Whether you are accorded a partial refund shall be decided by LNY on a case-by-case basis and any decision made by LNY shall be final. As the Package for Service is priced at a discounted rate instead of the usual a la carte rate for each Service(s), the partial refund shall be calculated by deducting the Service(s) which you have utilised, based on the usual a la carte rate of the Service(s). Your partial refund, if eligible, shall be processed within 30 days from the date of your request.
  6. You may exchange your Package for Service for a Package with different Service(s) (“New Package”) at any point in time, whether within or after Cooling Off Period from the date of signing up, as long as the New Package is of an equivalent or higher value. If the New Package is of a higher value, you shall pay the difference in the value in full. Your package details will be updated accordingly.
  7. The 5K & 8K Unlimited Package for Service shall expire one year from the date you signed up for it, unless LNY agrees to a different arrangement with you in writing or subjected to clause 5(h) below. Upon its expiry, there shall be strictly no refund for the Package for Service even if it is not fully utilised by you. For the other Packages for Service, there is no expiry date. However, you are recommended to redeem the treatment/Service within two years from the date you signed up for it.
  8. You are not allowed to suspend your Package for Service except for a one-time concession if you are pregnant. A request for suspension must be supported by documentary evidence.
    1. You are required to submit a letter from a Certified Medical Practitioner which confirms your pregnancy.
    2. The one-time concession for suspension will begin when LNY receives the relevant documentary evidence and approves of the suspension. Whether LNY approves of the suspension shall be decided on a case-by-case basis and any decision made by LNY shall be final. LNY will communicate to you in writing the approval of the suspension, duration of suspension, and the new date of expiry for your Package for Service.
  9. Your Package for Service is non-transferable. You are shall not sell, assign, transfer, pledge or otherwise dispose of your Package for Service to any other person or entity.
  1. LNY accepts the following methods of payment for the Product(s) and Service(s) and Package(s) for Service:
    1. Cash only in Singapore Dollars
    2. NETS
    3. Visa/Mastercard
    4. AMEX
    5. Bank Transfer or Paynow
  2. LNY will issue receipt(s) to Customer to acknowledge the Customer’s payment.
  3. The prices of the Product(s), Service(s), and Package(s) for Service are inclusive of GST, and these prices are communicated to you through our Website and/or price list at the LNY outlet and/or materials distributed by LNY. The prices reflected are strictly for the individual Product, Service or Package for Service, and the prices do not include additional charges for add-ons and other Services. If applicable, change given by LNY will be rounded up to the nearest five cents.
  4. The prices of the Package(s) for Service will state the Service(s) provided in the package and price of the package, and the usual a la carte rate of the Service.
  5. LNY shall honour the price of the Product(s), Service(s), and Package(s) for Service at the time of your purchase or signing up. LNY will ensure that the prices of any promotion or discounts are communicated to you through Our Website and/or price list at the LNY outlet and/or materials distributed by LNY.
  1. LNY shall comply with all laws and regulations in relation to the protection of personal data and keep confidential all the personal, sensitive and health information obtained from you.
  2. LNY shall take all necessary precautions and shall procure that each person employed or engaged at the LNY outlet takes all necessary precautions to ensure that information provided by you is treated as confidential and is not disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent from you. All employees at the LNY outlet are required to sign an “Employee Confidentiality Agreement and Data Protection and Privacy Policy Acknowledgment” Form.
  3. In the event that LNY wishes to utilise the information provided by you for our internal marketing, we will seek your written consent.
  4. LNY may disclose information provided by you only if it is
    1. Pursuant to a duty imposed by law or the requirements of a regulatory authority or the Singapore Court, only to the extent required,
    2. To give proper instructions to any professional adviser under an obligation to keep such information confidential.
  1. LNY or you shall not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform, or delay in performance of either party’s obligations if it is caused by events beyond either party’s reasonable control. A Force Majeure event includes (a) strike, lock-out or other industrial action; (b) civil commotion, riot, invasion, terrorist attack or threat of terrorist attack, war (whether declared or not) or threat or preparation for war; (c) fire, explosion, storm, flood, earthquake, subsidence, epidemic or other natural disaster; (d) impossibility of the use of public or private transport; and (e) impossibility of the use of public or private telecommunication networks.
  2. LNY and your performance is deemed to be suspended for the period that the Force Majeure event continues. Nonetheless LNY or you shall use its reasonable endeavours to bring the Force Majeure event to a close or to find a solution by which is obligations may be performed despite the Force Majeure event.
  1. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to Singapore law, your use of Our Website and your purchase of the Product, Service, Package for Service is solely at your own risk. We do not assume any liability or make any warranties of any kind, express or implied, arising out of or in connection with or with respect to our Website or Product, Service, Package for Service.
  2. In no event shall LNY be liable for any act, error or omission by any third party, including, without limitation, any which arises out of or in connection with your use of the Product, Service, Package for Service. LNY is not an agent of any third party.
  3. All aspects of or promotions for Product, Service, Package for Service are provided “as is” and “as available” without warranties of any kind either express or implied. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to Singapore law, LNY, on behalf of itself and its suppliers, partners, disclaims and excludes all warranties, whether statutory express or implied, including but not limited to, implied warranties of quality or fitness of Product and Service.
  4. LNY does not warrant or make representations, including but not limited to the following that:
    1. Our Website and Product, Service, Package for Service is suitable for you or will meet your personal needs,
    2. Regarding the adequacy or suitability of our Service or Package for Service,
    3. That Our Website, or any aspect thereof, will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that Our Website are available free of viruses or other harmful components.
  1. You are solely responsible for determining whether the Product or Service or Package for Service is suitable for you. You understand that there are certain inherent risks and dangers in using these Products or Service or Package for Service, you acknowledge that some of the risks cannot be eliminated and you specifically assume the risk of injury or harm.
  2. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to consult with your doctor or other health care professional prior to using a Product or Service. LNY shall not be responsible for the liabilities arising out of or in any way related to your participation in and/or use of any Product or Service including but not limited to with respect to bodily injury, physical harm, loss, illness or death. If you experience allergy, discomfort, pain, or shortness of breath at any time while using a Product or undergoing a Service or Package for Service, you should stop immediately.
  3. You understand and agree that Our Website offers beauty and related information that is designed for informational and education purposes only. Nothing stated or posted on Our Website must not be taken to be the practice of medical, professional or counselling care, or substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. If you have any concerns about your health, you should always consult a doctor or other health care professional prior to using a Service/Product. The use of any information provided on Our Website is solely at your own risk.
  1. Under no circumstances will LNY, its affiliated entities, suppliers, service providers and partners and each of their respective officers, directors, employees, representatives and agents, and each of their respective successors and assigns, be liable for any special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages under any law of liability, whether based in contract, tort, negligence, or otherwise, even if LNY has been advised of the possibility of such damages.
  2. LNY’s liability to you is limited to $588.00 or the amount, if any, paid by you to LNY for the Product, Service or Package for Service, in the three months immediately prior to the event first giving rise to the claim, whichever is more.
  1. Governing Law – This Contract is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with the Laws of Singapore, and the obligations, rights and remedies of LNY and you shall be determined in accordance with such Laws. LNY and you irrevocably agree that the Courts of Singapore are to have exclusive jurisdiction to hear and adjudicate any disputes which may arise out of or in connection with this Contract.
  2. Dispute Resolution – In the event of any dispute arising out of or relating to the Contract, the affected party shall, notify the other party and both parties shall enter into good faith negotiations aimed at resolving the dispute within 10 Business Days from the date of the notification. In the event that negotiations fail, parties shall attempt to resolve the dispute through at least one session of mediation.
  3. Third Party Rights – Nothing in this Contract is intended to grant to any third party and any right to enforce any term of this Contract or to confer on any third party any benefits under this Contract for the purposes of the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act (Chapter 53B) of Singapore and any re-enactment thereof the application of which legislation is hereby expressly excluded.
  4. Entire Agreement; Severability – This Contract contains the entire agreement between you and LNY relating to the subject matter hereof and supersedes all oral agreements and prior writings with respect thereto. If any term contained in the Contract is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, void or unenforceable or against public policy, the remainder of the terms contained herein shall remain in full force and effect shall in no way be affected or invalidated. You and LNY shall endeavour in good faith negotiations to replace the invalid, void or unenforceable provisions with valid provisions that come as close as possible to the unenforceable provisions.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Pitangui Lee Na Young Beauty Center (Korea) is constantly researching and developing its treatments and techniques to deliver the highest quality services by the best medical experts.

At Pitangui Lee Na Young Aesthetic, we are committed to providing our customers with the best care and services possible, delivered by our experienced and professional Aestheticians. Our staff with their experience, will assist you from initial counselling to final treatment, finding the highest quality treatment suitable for you, with satisfaction guaranteed. We will work to get you the results you want, delivering the latest techniques from Worldwide for total beauty management.

The first point of call when it comes to us treating you and your skin, we see a skin consultation and analysis as essential. You may have never used anything at all on your skin before and have decided it’s now time to start. We also understand you may have tried almost every product out there and nothing has made a difference. Based on what is required, we will provide you with the best treatment recommendation to obtain your desired outcome you would like on your skin. The rest, you decide for yourself.

Our professional facial treatment involves a few standard skin care steps which comprises cleansing, exfoliation, extractions (if required), mask, facial moisturizer and sunblock. A facial is designed to cleanse, exfoliate and nourish to skin to promote a clear, well hydrated skin.

Every individual’s skin condition varies. While you can expect visible glow to your skin in just 1 treatment, there are a few tips you should follow to ensure you get optimum, long-lasting results from your facial treatment.

Our Treatments are non-invasive and painless. It rejuvenates your skin instantly without any downtime.

Depending on several factors like your age; skin type and condition and your skin care goals. The skin takes about 28-35 days for the cells to move up from the dermis to the surface, or epidermis. Twice a month is ideal if you want to take good care of your skin, unless you are planning to do invasive treatment

Skin Booster is designed to restore hydration in the skin, resulting in long lasting improvement in the skin quality. It contains Hyaluronic acid (HA), an excellent source to retain significant amount of moisture just below your skin surface. Your skin tone will improve significantly and your scars and pores become more refine.

We use the MTS method with a 5-pin needle. It is non-invasive and painless, rejuvenating your skin instantly. However, do expect a day or 2 for downtime.

Typically, Skin booster lasts for about 3-4 months. An initial course of 3 treatments with 3-4 weeks apart is recommended for best results. Thereafter, it can be done every 6 month to maintain the Dewy effect just like the Korean stars. (Results for individual may vary)

fter care is very important for producing a lasting result.  Apply plenty of sunblock and avoid sauna/steam bath/vigorous exercise for at least 3-6 days.

This is the process of depositing pigment into the top dermal layer of the skin and is a form of tattooing.

All instruments that enter the skin or come in contact with body fluids are sealed and sterilized before use and disposed of after use.

Cross contamination guidelines are strictly adhered to. Generally, the results are excellent. However, a perfect result is not a realistic expectation after an initial application.  It is usual to expect a touch-up after the healing is completed.

Initially the colour will appear much more vibrant or darker compared to the end result. Usually within 5-7 days your it will lose 25% in thickness and the colour will lighten 40-50%, soften and look more natural.  The pigment will fade somewhat over time and will need to be touched-up after 30 days or within 3 months. The lasting effect varies through the months or up to a year as everyone’s skin condition is different.

There can be slight discomfort even after the topical anesthetic has been used. Anesthetics work better on some people than others as every individual threshold varies.

Infection is very unusual. The areas treated must be kept clean and only freshly cleaned hands should touch the areas.  You will be given an “After Care” sheet for instructions on care.

This can result from poor healing, infection, bleeding or many other causes.  Your follow up appointment will likely correct any uneven appearance.

Clients with sensitive skin are more prone to swelling. This should dissipate within 24 hours.

Swelling, itching, scabbing, light bruising and dry tightness:
Ice packs are a nice relief for swelling and bruising. Aftercare balm is nice for scabbing and tightness.

Too dark and slightly uneven appearance:
After 3-7 days the darkness will fade and once swelling dissipates unevenness usually disappears. The follow-up touch up is highly recommended as any concerns can be addressed.

Colour change or colour loss:
As the procedure area heals the colour will lighten and sometimes seem to disappear. This is normal. The procedure area has to be completely healed before we can address any concerns. This takes at least four weeks.

Needing a touch up months or years later:
A follow up touch up is recommended after 28 days or within 12weeks from the initial appointment. Thereafter maintenance may be needed every 12-18 months to keep the shape symmetrical and the colour refreshed.

Failure to follow after care instructions may result in infections, pigment loss or discoloration.